Tae Kwon Do -  Black Belt's

 

1.    Robert Clinton Harden, Black Belt Awarded 1982 Soke "Mick" Harden.    
2.    Dane S. Harden, Black Belt Awarded 1976, Seventh Dan TKD 2011.

3.    Bruce Feigenbaum, Black Belt Awarded 1983, Third Dan WMMA 2009, Annapolis Area Dojo.
4.    Chris Hochard, Black Belt Awarded 1983, Nidan 1989, Sandan 1993. - (*Old School Dojo )
5.    Dr. Peitro Marghella, Black Belt Awarded 1983, Third Dan WMMA 2009, Stafford Area Dojo.
6.    Ronald W. Burner, Black Belt Awarded 1984, Nidan Awarded 1987.
7.    Blaine Cutter, Black Belt Awarded 1984.
8.    Jimmy Delaney, Black Belt Awarded 1984.
9.    Huron Wright, Black Belt Awarded 1985.
10.  Ricky Rando, Black Belt Awarded 1990. - (*KickMasters Karate Dojo )
11.  Kathy Arnold, Black Belt Awarded 1987.
12.  Laurie Arnold, Black Belt Awarded 1987.
13.  Scotty Arnold, Black Belt Awarded 1988.
14.  Scott Robertson, Black Belt Awarded 1988.   
15.  Clayton Williams, Black Belt Awarded 1986.
16.  Douglas Rowe, Black Belt Awarded 1987.
17.  Micheal Deming, Black Belt Awarded 1987.
18.  Miles "Scoochy" Moffitt, Black Belt Awarded 1990 -  (*South Side Jui-Jitsu )
19.  Dr. Gregory Peters, Black Belt Awarded 1988 - Fourth Dan WMMA 2006 - (*Pro-Form TKD )
20.  Erin Biddle,  Black Belt Awarded 1988.  
21.  Jim Marx, Black Belt Awarded 1989 , Nidan Awarded 1991.
22.  Timothy Feist, Black Belt Awarded 1990.
23.  Bill McKenzie, Black Belt Awarded 1991.
24.  David Henry, Black Belt Awarded 2003, Nidan 2006 (M), Sandan 2009 - (*Pro-Form Tae Kwon Do - WMMA Affiliate)
25.  Dr.  David Metzger, Black Belt Awarded 2003, Nidan 2006 - (*Pro-Form Tae Kwon Do )

26.  Olivia O'Brien, Black Belt Awarded 2003.
27.  Kannan Rasiah, Black Belt Awarded 2010
28.  Dr. Darrell Fontaine, Black Belt Awarded 2010

29.  Shawn A. Plotner, Black Belt Awarded 2011

30.  Roger Diehl, Black Belt Awarded 2012 (*Old School Dojo - WMMA Affiliate)

31.  Cierra Miller, Black Belt Awarded 2012 - Nidan (*Old School Dojo - WMMA Affiliate)

32.  Billy Swoager, Nidan Black Belt 2013 - (*Grace Martial Arts, LLC. - WMMA Affiliate)

33.  Joshua Chamberlain Harden, Shodan Black Belt Awarded - January 26, 2013. 

34.  Shane Ryan Bailey, Shodan Black Belt Awarded - Feb 16, 2013 (Old School Dojo - WMMA Affiliate)

35.  **Linda Mackay, "Honorary" Shodan Black Belt Awarded - July 4, 2013

36.  Jarrod Griffith, Shodan Black Belt Awarded on October 5, 2013.  (Tied on by Bill Superfoot Wallace, Jeff Smith, Kevin Blok, Danny Dring, Jeff Webb, and Dane Harden - not to shabby Jarrod!!!!)

37.  Jason Thompson, Shodan Black Belt Awarded September 1994 - Jim Marx Salisbury Studio.

38.  Marshall Thompson, Shodan Black Belt Awarded - Salisbury Dojo 1994.

39.  Alexia Singletary, Shodan Black Belt Awarded - Abingdon Dojo 2014.   


Yoshinkan Aikido Black Belt List:

 

1.    Dane S. Harden, Black Belt Awarded 1977 - Sandan 2011 (Shidoin), Kenshu Course 2011-2013.
2.    Kannan Rasiah, Shodan Black Belt Awarded, April 2012.

3.    Anthony Shawn Hensley, Shodan Black Belt Awarded, December 2012.

 

NEW BLACK BELT CANDIDATES:

 

Kalin Honaker, 1st Kyu Black Belt Candidate, Testing in 2014 (?) - AIKIDO 

Truman Hawks, Black Belt Candidate - 2014, TKD 

Kelly Salyers, Black Belt Candidate - 2015, TKD

 

Samurai Sword List:

 

1.    Dane S. Harden, Instructor Certification - Shihan Dana Abbott 2009 - Sandan - Awarded 2013.  

* Indicates Western Masters Black Belts who now run their own martial arts programs. 

**Indicates an Honorary Rank.